Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Xiamen Wenaoyang Machinery & Equipment Co., Ltd.

Forklift Truck, Heavy Diesel Forklift, Diesel Forklift manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 16ton Forklift Container Forklift Heavy Diesel Forklift with Cummins Engine, Agricultural Mini Farm Skid Steer Loader with Attachments, Hot Sale Sem Brand Wheel Loader 652b 2.8m3 Standard Bucket and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Forklift truck Heavy diesel forklift 16ton Forklift Container Forklift Heavy Diesel Forklift with Cummins Engine

16ton Forklift Container Forklift Heavy Diesel Forklift with Cummins Engine

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Set
Port: Xiamen, China
Production Capacity: 800 Sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FD160T
  • Type: Heavy Forklift
  • Load Capacity: 16t
  • Load center: 900mm
  • Condition: New
  • Certificate: Ce ISO
  • Engine Brand: Cummins Qsb6.7-C173
  • Self Weight: 22000kg
  • Trademark: Wenyang machinery
  • Origin: China
  • Cab Location: Not Adjustable
  • Power: Diesel Engine
  • Fuel: Diesel
  • Lift height: 4000mm
  • Warranty: 18 Months or 2000 Hours
  • Fork Dimension: 1500*200*90mm
  • Lifting Height: 4000mm
  • Transmission Brand: Hangchi 3wg181
  • Transport Package: Ruded Cargo
Product Description
16ton forklift container forklift heavy diesel forklift with cummins engine 
 
Model FD160TFD160T
Power type Diesel Diesel 
Rated capacitykg1600016000
Load centermm600600
Lift heightmm40004000
Mast tilt angleMast tilt anglefront/rearDeg6°/12°6°/12°
Fork sizeFork dimension (L×W×T) 1500×200×901500×200×90
Fork regulating range  720-2200720-2200
Max.sideshifter rangemm630(±315)630(±315)
Min.ground clearance(Bottom of mast) Min. Ground clearance(Bottom of mast)mm250250
Overall dimensionsOverall length(include forks)mm68906890
Overall widthmm24302430
Overall heightDriver's cabin mm31903190
Mastmm38703870
Min.turning radiusmm47004700
Wheelbasemm35003500
Tread Front Tread mm17431743
Rear Treadmm20502050
TyreFront Tread 12.00-20-20PR12.00-20-20PR
Rear Tread 12.00-20-20PR12.00-20-20PR
SpeedSpeadTravel(Unladen)km/h2626
Lifting(Laden)mm/sec330330
Lowering(Laden)mm/sec380380
Max.Drawbar pull(Laden)KN120120
Max.Gradeability(Laden)%2222
Self weightkg2200022000
EngineModel EngineModel YC6B160Z-T20QSB6.7-C173
ManufacturerManufacturer Chinese YuchaiCummins
Rated output/r.p.m.Rated output/r.p.m.kw118/2200129/2200
Rated torque/r.p.m.Rated torque/r.p.m.N·m560/1500799/1400
No.of cylinderNo. of cylinder 66
Bore x StrokeBore x strokemm107×124107×124
DisplacementDisplacementL6.76.7
Fuel tank capacityFuel tank capacityL140140
TransmissionTransimissionManufacturer HangchiHangchi
Model 3WG1813WG181
front/rear 3/33/3
 Stage 3/33/3
Drive axleManufacturerDrive axleManufacturer Chinese HuachenChinese Huachen
Service brakeService Brake  Wet brakeWet brake
Parking brakeParking Brake Caliper disc brakeCaliper disc brake
BatteryVoltage/CapacityV/Ah24/18024/180
Operating pressure(For attachments)Mpa1919
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Tina Lian
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Tina Lian
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category