Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Xiamen Wenaoyang Machinery & Equipment Co., Ltd.

Grass Grapple, Loader Attachment, Skid Steer Loader Attachment manufacturer / supplier in China, offering China Grass Grapple Installed on Skid Steer Loader, Mini Skid Steer Loader Made in China for Sale, 10ton Isuzu Engine Diesel Forklift Cargo Handling Equipment and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Attachments Loader/skid steer loader attachment China Grass Grapple Installed on Skid Steer Loader

China Grass Grapple Installed on Skid Steer Loader

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Xiamen, China
Production Capacity: 10000 Pieces /Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Application: Hoisting Machinery
  • Condition: New
  • Tooth Distance: 216/240/241/254mm
  • Trademark: Wenyang machinery
  • Origin: China
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001: 2000
  • Grapple Opening Height: 1245mm
  • Weight: 480/527/593/652kg
  • Transport Package: Wood Pallet
Product Description
China  grass grapple installed on skid steer loader 
Two-cylinder, single jaw grapple designed to scrape with loader arms against boom stops, for digging, raking, piling and loading debris in multiple applications.
  • Unique design allows efficient forward and reverse operation to drag loose material into piles.
  • Corrosion, dent and flake resistant NitroSteel® cylinder rods made in the USA.
  • Replaceable Teflon® coated bushings provide lubrication at all pivot locations.
  • Series 23 replaceable cast teeth.
  • 50.3" grapple jaw opening to haul large amounts of brush per load.
  • Machine specific hydraulic package to completely protect hose routing.
 
The tool is installed on the skid loaders, is controlled by hydraulic pressure to let the bucket open and close. It can be used for grabbing the materials, such as grass, straw and branches. Widely used in grassland, pasture, farms and other places.

 
Model050960050972050978050984 
Total Length A (mm)1524183019802134
Total Width B (mm)686686686686
Total Height C (mm)965965965965
Grapple Opening Height(mm)1245124512451245
Tooth Distance(mm)240241254216
Weight (Kg)480527593652
China Grass Grapple Installed on Skid Steer Loader
China Grass Grapple Installed on Skid Steer Loader
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Tina Lian
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Tina Lian
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now