Fujian, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Registered Capital:
1000000 RMB
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: one month
OEM/ODM Service

Forklift Truck, Heavy Diesel Forklift, Diesel Forklift manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 16ton Forklift Container Forklift Heavy Diesel Forklift with Cummins Engine, Lonking Spare Parts Wheel Loader Gear Box Transmission Assembly, Hotsale China Small Garden Tractor Backhoe Loader and so on.

Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Forklift truck Heavy diesel forklift 16ton Forklift Container Forklift Heavy Diesel Forklift with Cummins Engine

16ton Forklift Container Forklift Heavy Diesel Forklift with Cummins Engine

Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Set
Port: Xiamen, China
Production Capacity: 800 Sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Cab Location: Not Adjustable
Type: Heavy Forklift
Power: Diesel Engine
Load Capacity: 16t
Fuel: Diesel
Load center: 900mm

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: FD160T
Lift height: 4000mm
Condition: New
Warranty: 18 Months or 2000 Hours
Certificate: Ce ISO
Fork Dimension: 1500*200*90mm
Engine Brand: Cummins Qsb6.7-C173
Lifting Height: 4000mm
Self Weight: 22000kg
Transmission Brand: Hangchi 3wg181
Trademark: Wenyang machinery
Transport Package: Ruded Cargo
Origin: China

Product Description

16ton forklift container forklift heavy diesel forklift with cummins engine 
 
Model FD160TFD160T
Power type Diesel Diesel 
Rated capacitykg1600016000
Load centermm600600
Lift heightmm40004000
Mast tilt angleMast tilt anglefront/rearDeg6°/12°6°/12°
Fork sizeFork dimension (L×W×T) 1500×200×901500×200×90
Fork regulating range  720-2200720-2200
Max.sideshifter rangemm630(±315)630(±315)
Min.ground clearance(Bottom of mast) Min. Ground clearance(Bottom of mast)mm250250
Overall dimensionsOverall length(include forks)mm68906890
Overall widthmm24302430
Overall heightDriver's cabin mm31903190
Mastmm38703870
Min.turning radiusmm47004700
Wheelbasemm35003500
Tread Front Tread mm17431743
Rear Treadmm20502050
TyreFront Tread 12.00-20-20PR12.00-20-20PR
Rear Tread 12.00-20-20PR12.00-20-20PR
SpeedSpeadTravel(Unladen)km/h2626
Lifting(Laden)mm/sec330330
Lowering(Laden)mm/sec380380
Max.Drawbar pull(Laden)KN120120
Max.Gradeability(Laden)%2222
Self weightkg2200022000
EngineModel EngineModel YC6B160Z-T20QSB6.7-C173
ManufacturerManufacturer Chinese YuchaiCummins
Rated output/r.p.m.Rated output/r.p.m.kw118/2200129/2200
Rated torque/r.p.m.Rated torque/r.p.m.N·m560/1500799/1400
No.of cylinderNo. of cylinder 66
Bore x StrokeBore x strokemm107×124107×124
DisplacementDisplacementL6.76.7
Fuel tank capacityFuel tank capacityL140140
TransmissionTransimissionManufacturer HangchiHangchi
Model 3WG1813WG181
front/rear 3/33/3
 Stage 3/33/3
Drive axleManufacturerDrive axleManufacturer Chinese HuachenChinese Huachen
Service brakeService Brake  Wet brakeWet brake
Parking brakeParking Brake Caliper disc brakeCaliper disc brake
BatteryVoltage/CapacityV/Ah24/18024/180
Operating pressure(For attachments)Mpa1919

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Tina Lian
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now