Fujian, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Registered Capital:
1000000 RMB
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: one month
OEM/ODM Service

Forest Mulcher, Loader Attachment, Digging Hole Tools manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Skid Steer Loader Forest Mulcher for Sale, Lonking Spare Parts Wheel Loader Gear Box Transmission Assembly, Hotsale China Small Garden Tractor Backhoe Loader and so on.

Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier

Skid Steer Loader Forest Mulcher for Sale

Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Xiamen, China
Production Capacity: 10000 Pieces /Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Weight: 940kg
The Host Machine Lifting Request: >1t
Mulching The Ground Depth: 100mm
Cutting Blades Numbers: 45
Working Width: 1550mm
Application: Hoisting Machinery

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: 051360
Certification: ISO9001: 2000, CE
Condition: New
Trademark: Wenyang machinery
Transport Package: Wood Pallet
Specification: 900*1860*1682mm
Origin: China

Product Description

Skid steer loader forest mulcher for sale 

These Forestry Mulchers, industrial hydraulic attachments are ideal for intensive brush cutting applications including land clearing, development and maintenance of transmission line and pipeline right-of-ways, and roadside maintenance. Brush cutters use patented horizontal-shaft rotor technology with fixed knives and bolt-on cutting blades, a design that offers numerous advantages.
Forestry Mulchers models also have one or two variable displacement axial-piston motors (to minimize overheating problems and improve re-acceleration) and a timing-belt drive system to eliminate slippage.
There are two (2) versions of the Forestry Mulcher  model: the double-drive industrial version and the single-drive unit.
Designed for land clearing, pipe line and gas pipe line maintenance, Also DOT right of way clearing and maintenance. Able to cut and mulch 8''standing trees.  
  • 36", 60" and 72" cutting widths available
  • 36" Excavators only
  • 60" skid steer only; excavator only
  • 60" combo for both skid steer and excavator
  • 72" skid steer only
  • Shreds up to 8" diameter hardwood trees
  • Patent pending Tree Stabilization Guide (MM36 models only)
  • Patented tooth design and easily interchangeable tooth design options
Forest mulcher newly blades, applied for the grass and shrubs cultivation; compact design for easy operation; equipped with a pressure gauge and oil cooling radiators to better protect the hydraulic system; removable blade knives with rapid replacement function.
 
Model051360051372051384
Length A (mm)900900900
Width B (mm)186021602410
Height C (mm)168216821682
Transport Height D (mm)108210821082
Working Width E(mm)155018502100
Weight(kg)94010201100
Flow(L/Min)>110>110>110
Pressure (Mpa)19~2119~2119~21
the host machine lifting request(t)>1>1.1>1.2
Mulching the ground depth (mm)100100100
Cutting Blades numbers( )455555
Required Host Machine HorsepowerAboved 85HPAboved 100HPAboved 100HP
 
Skid Steer Loader Forest Mulcher for Sale
Skid Steer Loader Forest Mulcher for Sale

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Tina Lian
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now