Fujian, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Registered Capital:
1000000 RMB
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: one month
OEM/ODM Service

Grass Grapple, Loader Attachment, Skid Steer Loader Attachment manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Supply Grass Grapple Suitable for XCMG Wheel Loader, Lonking Spare Parts Wheel Loader Gear Box Transmission Assembly, Hotsale China Small Garden Tractor Backhoe Loader and so on.

Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier

Supply Grass Grapple Suitable for XCMG Wheel Loader

Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Xiamen, China
Production Capacity: 10000 Pieces /Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Application: Hoisting Machinery
Certification: CE, ISO9001: 2000
Condition: New
Grapple Opening Height: 1245mm
Tooth Distance: 216/240/241/254mm
Weight: 480/527/593/652kg

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Trademark: Wenyang machinery
Transport Package: Wood Pallet
Origin: China

Product Description

Supply Grass grapple suitable for XCMG wheel loader 
Two-cylinder, single jaw grapple designed to scrape with loader arms against boom stops, for digging, raking, piling and loading debris in multiple applications.
  • Unique design allows efficient forward and reverse operation to drag loose material into piles.
  • Corrosion, dent and flake resistant NitroSteel® cylinder rods made in the USA.
  • Replaceable Teflon® coated bushings provide lubrication at all pivot locations.
  • Series 23 replaceable cast teeth.
  • 50.3" grapple jaw opening to haul large amounts of brush per load.
  • Machine specific hydraulic package to completely protect hose routing.
 
The tool is installed on the skid loaders, is controlled by hydraulic pressure to let the bucket open and close. It can be used for grabbing the materials, such as grass, straw and branches. Widely used in grassland, pasture, farms and other places.

 
Model050960050972050978050984 
Total Length A (mm)1524183019802134
Total Width B (mm)686686686686
Total Height C (mm)965965965965
Grapple Opening Height(mm)1245124512451245
Tooth Distance(mm)240241254216
Weight (Kg)480527593652
Supply Grass Grapple Suitable for XCMG Wheel Loader
Supply Grass Grapple Suitable for XCMG Wheel Loader

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Tina Lian
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now